Shea Butter (Wildcrafted)
"Shea Butter is made from the nut of the Shea-Karite tree which grows in the tropical regions of Africa. The Shea - Kaite Trees take at least 15 years to produce shea, fruits which are then stored, dried and crushed. This ""butter"" is 100% chemical-free & safe to eat (though intended for external use).
Use of Shea Butter may reduce fine wrinkles & assist in healing conditions such as: sun damage, blemishes, psoriasis, eczema, acne, severe skin dryness, chapping, scrapes, burns, skin allergies, fungal infections.
- Balances Skin pH
- Contains a unique profile of minerals, proteins, & essential fatty acids
- Opens cells to draw moisture in & retain hydration
- Allows the skin to BREATHE
Have Questions?Ask An Expert
Melt a small amount between palms and apply with love to whole body, face, and hair!
Fill out the form below for personalized advice from The Skincare Supply expert.